AAT SPORTS ACADEMY

Developing tomorrow's leaders one athlete at a time.

2017

SCHEDULE

    DATE                                 MEET                                                                              LOCATION                                                                                                                                    

3/25                     Gainesville Striders Invite                                          Fred Cone Park                           Gainesville, FL


4/1 - 4/2               4th Annual V12 Invitational                                        Bishop J. Snyder High School     Jacksonville, FL


4/15                     Savannah Silver Cheetah Invitational                        Savannah State University          Savannah, GA


5/13                     FLYRA Middle School Championships                      IMG Academy                              Bradenton, FL (Must Qualify)


5/13                     Young Achievers Relays                                            Nease High School                      Ponte Vedra, FL


5/20                     Epitome of Excellence Track & Field Classic       UNF                                              Jacksonville, FL (End of regular season)


6/3                       AAU District Championships                                     St. Augustine High School            St. Augustine, FL


6/15 - 6/18           USATF Association JO Championships                    Showalter Stadium                       Winter Park, FL


6/22 - 6/25           AAU Regional Championships                                  Florida State University                Tallahassee, FL (Must Qualify)


7/6 - 7/9               USATF Region 4 JO Championships                        UNF                                              Jacksonville, FL (Must Qualify)                 


7/10 - 7/15           AAU Club Championships                                        Wide World of Sports Disney        Kissimmee, FL  


7/24 - 7/30           USATF Junior Olympics                                            Eastern Michigan University         Ypsilanti, MI  (Must Qualify)            


7/28 - 8/5             AAU Junior Olympics                                                University of Kansas                      Lawrence, KS   (Must Qualify)